Anyone using DejaMenu?

Discussion of music production, audio, equipment and any related topics, either with or without Ableton Live
Post Reply
slirak
Posts: 656
Joined: Tue Jul 24, 2007 10:03 pm

Anyone using DejaMenu?

Post by slirak » Sat Oct 17, 2009 5:11 pm

Stable? No problems with it and Live? I currently have Live running stable so I'm a bit scared to install - well, anything really...
DejaMenu

Gnuus
Posts: 236
Joined: Thu Jun 07, 2007 12:51 pm
Location: Netherlands

Re: Anyone using DejaMenu?

Post by Gnuus » Sun Oct 18, 2009 7:10 am

I have no problems with Live and DejaMenu.
http://myspace.com/aftronics
Live 10 Intro | iMac 3.4GHz Quad-Core Intel Core i7 | 16 GB Ram | Samaon Graphite 49 | Mac OS X 10.13.6 | iPad air | ZOOM TAC-2 | Roland TD11

clipperer
Posts: 593
Joined: Tue Jan 11, 2005 4:24 pm

Re: Anyone using DejaMenu?

Post by clipperer » Sun Oct 18, 2009 7:14 am

-
Last edited by clipperer on Mon Oct 19, 2009 12:10 am, edited 1 time in total.

slirak
Posts: 656
Joined: Tue Jul 24, 2007 10:03 pm

Re: Anyone using DejaMenu?

Post by slirak » Sun Oct 18, 2009 10:21 am

clipperer wrote:mac noob
You or me?

Post Reply