Page 1 of 1

Not able to change the octave the keyboard is in please help

Posted: Sat Oct 08, 2011 8:48 pm
by geoquesada
I usually just use the instrument on the fly but I'm not able to change the octave that is generically on the screen, please just let me know, I have search all around with no answers

Re: Not able to change the octave the keyboard is in please help

Posted: Sat Oct 08, 2011 8:53 pm
by spacecat
X & Y ? ;)

Re: Not able to change the octave the keyboard is in please help

Posted: Sat Oct 08, 2011 9:51 pm
by pepezabala
point your mouse-cursor the the left of the piano roll, now you can drag up or down and even magnify.

Re: Not able to change the octave the keyboard is in please help

Posted: Sun Oct 09, 2011 6:14 pm
by geoquesada
:D