Page 1 of 1

using FX Plug Ins from Sonar and Acid in Live....

Posted: Tue Mar 29, 2005 1:31 pm
by Sebastian
is that possible....so far when I do the re-scan, they dont show up. Do they need to be a certain format, etc....?

Clueless...thanks

Posted: Tue Mar 29, 2005 1:59 pm
by Machinate
I think you need a DX to VST "wrapper", that can house them.

Posted: Tue Mar 29, 2005 2:23 pm
by Sebastian
interesting, thats a start. Would I do that "pre-packaging" in Live or in the other Sonar environment first? (sorry dont mean to ask about other software).