All times are UTC

 
 



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Push: Midi tracks routed to drum rack tracks
PostPosted: Tue Apr 02, 2013 12:14 pm 

Joined: Thu Jun 17, 2004 4:23 pm
Posts: 6473
Location: Seattle, WA.
Can I still step sequence on Push on a midi track that's routed to a drum rack track?

Also, can I route audio and midi track ins and outs from the Push hardware?

Curious

_________________
Ableton | Elektron | Access

Music


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Push: Midi tracks routed to drum rack tracks
PostPosted: Tue Apr 02, 2013 6:31 pm 

Joined: Fri Mar 22, 2013 5:52 am
Posts: 272
I dont think you can do either at the moment.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Push: Midi tracks routed to drum rack tracks
PostPosted: Tue Apr 02, 2013 9:16 pm 

Joined: Thu Jun 17, 2004 4:23 pm
Posts: 6473
Location: Seattle, WA.
Thanks. I just got my Push in the mail. It's sitting in my car until I get off work.

I can always add a drum rack to sequence additional drums. However, it seems inefficient to load multiple racks with the same kit just to get some poly rhythm sequences going on.

As far as ins and outs go, oh well.

Thanks again

_________________
Ableton | Elektron | Access

Music


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC

 
 

You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group