Ableton don't give a single sh** about Live as Rewire Slave

Discussion of music production, audio, equipment and any related topics, either with or without Ableton Live
re:dream
Posts: 4554
Joined: Fri Dec 28, 2007 9:42 am
Location: Hoerikwaggo's sunset side...
Contact:

Re: Ableton don't give a single sh** about Live as Rewire Slave

Post by re:dream » Fri Apr 12, 2013 7:13 am

so uncaring.

102455
Posts: 1632
Joined: Sat Nov 21, 2009 1:41 pm
Location: Location: Location:
Contact:

Re: Ableton don't give a single sh** about Live as Rewire Slave

Post by 102455 » Fri Apr 12, 2013 12:59 pm

Looks like 9.0.3b4 has fixed it (according to the release notes).

EDIT: Yes, this beta appears to have solved the issue. I'm now seeing Live ReWire listed in other s/w.

Post Reply