All times are UTC

 
 



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: how to "default" automation-lines?
PostPosted: Mon Apr 15, 2013 2:08 pm 

Joined: Fri Feb 25, 2011 7:15 am
Posts: 56
title says: how to "default" automation-lines, espacilly critical stuff like pitchbend?
after i draw a line its really difficult to find a new "zero-base" - is there any trick or shortcut to get this point?

thx


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: how to "default" automation-lines?
PostPosted: Mon Apr 15, 2013 7:07 pm 

Joined: Sat May 02, 2009 7:26 pm
Posts: 143
not sure... but if I screw up on stuff like this I just delete all drawn in "points" and that tends to send the line back to it's default. Not sure if there's a way to just take one point and say "hey you point, go back to your default!"

Guess you'll just have to remember what the default was before you start drawing in the automation. Pitchbend would be 0 as a default I'd imagine.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: how to "default" automation-lines?
PostPosted: Tue Apr 16, 2013 5:35 pm 

Joined: Fri Feb 25, 2011 7:15 am
Posts: 56
thx.
well, this order "back to default" seems impossible. but i found another way: you can catch a point with cmd/strg to get a higher resolution and hit so e.g. the zero-point. not really comfortable, but it works.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC

 
 

You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group