I" ll make it as easy as i can...

Discussion of music production, audio, equipment and any related topics, either with or without Ableton Live
Post Reply
elmaildeliko
Posts: 5
Joined: Thu Sep 17, 2009 3:23 pm

I" ll make it as easy as i can...

Post by elmaildeliko » Wed Mar 26, 2014 12:42 pm

I would like to use a "grid" ( by grid i mean the red thing you can see in this project pic) Image

I think this is made by an Apc 40
But i dont have the apc 40

The same way when you connect lemur livecontrol2 you can see this grid in green
And with touchable you can see it in orange as you see in the pic


Image

Can i use one grid of a scene high tho scroll in to scenes? With a rotatory like (cc 22) for example ????

Hope i explained well and sorry for my english

Thank you!

S4racen
Posts: 5463
Joined: Fri Aug 24, 2007 4:08 pm
Location: Dunstable
Contact:

Re: I" ll make it as easy as i can...

Post by S4racen » Wed Mar 26, 2014 12:52 pm

You'd need to write a python script to make this happen...

Cheers
D


S4racen
Posts: 5463
Joined: Fri Aug 24, 2007 4:08 pm
Location: Dunstable
Contact:

Re: I" ll make it as easy as i can...

Post by S4racen » Wed Mar 26, 2014 1:35 pm

Can it make a RedBox then? Wow i'm super impressed...

Cheers
D

elmaildeliko
Posts: 5
Joined: Thu Sep 17, 2009 3:23 pm

Re: I" ll make it as easy as i can...

Post by elmaildeliko » Wed Mar 26, 2014 3:21 pm

How can i lived without ClyphX?????
Thank you so mutch


S4racen
Posts: 5463
Joined: Fri Aug 24, 2007 4:08 pm
Location: Dunstable
Contact:

Re: I" ll make it as easy as i can...

Post by S4racen » Wed Mar 26, 2014 7:38 pm

Ahhh i see, that's cool anyway... I thought he wanted to create a one scene red box so we're probably both wrong hahahaha!

Cheers
D

Post Reply