Page 2 of 2

Re: Electron Overbridge with Live

Posted: Tue Nov 03, 2015 5:25 am
by EasyWorkflow
Confused. Does this mean this is a VST that I can use with any MIDI controller without need for the T! hardware synth. I use my Godin MIDI guitar as my main controller so just trying to understand if this plugin is all I need to access the presets using my MIDI guitar.

Thanks

Re: Electron Overbridge with Live

Posted: Sun Aug 07, 2016 3:09 pm
by nullpointer
Hi,
I am also trying to configure Electron Overbridge with Live. Found this tutorial https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NZh6N8nIluk
which I followed but I can only have 1 track in record mode. When I click record on track 2, for instance,
record button on the other tracks change to non selected

Re: Electron Overbridge with Live

Posted: Mon Aug 08, 2016 7:46 am
by eAntRam
nullpointer wrote:Hi,
I am also trying to configure Electron Overbridge with Live. Found this tutorial https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NZh6N8nIluk
which I followed but I can only have 1 track in record mode. When I click record on track 2, for instance,
record button on the other tracks change to non selected
Hi,

Hold Control on a PC and ARM the tracks u want to record.
on an mac it's CMD.

Re: Electron Overbridge with Live

Posted: Mon Aug 08, 2016 7:49 am
by nullpointer
eAntRam wrote:
nullpointer wrote:Hi,
I am also trying to configure Electron Overbridge with Live. Found this tutorial https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NZh6N8nIluk
which I followed but I can only have 1 track in record mode. When I click record on track 2, for instance,
record button on the other tracks change to non selected
Hi,

Hold Control on a PC and ARM the tracks u want to record.
on an mac it's CMD.
Thanks !

Re: Elektron Overbridge with Live

Posted: Mon Aug 08, 2016 1:23 pm
by Stromkraft
It's Elektron Overbridge, not Electron. Nitpicking I know, but just not correct company name there.