nexus vst

Discussion of music production, audio, equipment and any related topics, either with or without Ableton Live
Post Reply
phil@40
Posts: 60
Joined: Sat Jan 09, 2016 3:36 pm
Contact:

nexus vst

Post by phil@40 » Tue Mar 08, 2016 11:12 pm

Hey guys what are the steps for setting up jbridge, im using ableton 9.1 64bit and used to use nexus with an earlier version of ableton but now nexus isn't recognised at all, so if I setup and use jbridge with nexus will that allow me to view it in ableton.

The nexus version I have is 32bit and I would like to use it in ableton 64bit, so if possible what are steps for setting jbridge up

Thanks guys

Orbit-50
Posts: 133
Joined: Wed Dec 22, 2004 8:55 pm
Location: Bordentown USA

Re: nexus vst

Post by Orbit-50 » Wed Mar 09, 2016 3:48 am

Just install the 64 bit version of Nexus. No need to use the 32 bit version whatsoever.
_/_/_/_/_/_/_/_/_/_/_/_/_/_/_/_/_/_/_/_/_/_/_/_/_/_/_/_/_/_/_/_/_/_/_/_/_/_/_/_/_/_/_/_/_/_/_/

Alienware i7 R3 loaded with billions of DAWs and plugins.

sana48
Posts: 417
Joined: Sun Mar 01, 2015 12:16 am

Re: nexus vst

Post by sana48 » Wed Mar 09, 2016 8:22 pm

Is it a pirated version?

Post Reply