Avid s6 compatible?

Discussion of music production, audio, equipment and any related topics, either with or without Ableton Live
Post Reply
F34TH3R
Posts: 130
Joined: Thu Nov 05, 2015 8:11 pm

Avid s6 compatible?

Post by F34TH3R » Fri Apr 01, 2016 1:52 pm

Would ableton live work with the avid s6? Or does eucon protocol not work with live?
F34TH3R

kuehnl
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed May 18, 2016 4:28 pm

Re: Avid s6 compatible?

Post by kuehnl » Wed May 18, 2016 4:29 pm

Nope. No EUCON in Ableton.

login
Posts: 1816
Joined: Sat Jul 16, 2011 12:41 am

Re: Avid s6 compatible?

Post by login » Wed May 18, 2016 4:36 pm

Eucon is protools exclusive

F34TH3R
Posts: 130
Joined: Thu Nov 05, 2015 8:11 pm

Re: Avid s6 compatible?

Post by F34TH3R » Fri May 20, 2016 3:29 pm

login wrote:Eucon is protools exclusive
Actually I think it works with cubase logic and some others as well...
F34TH3R

Post Reply