TouchABLE 3

Discussion of music production, audio, equipment and any related topics, either with or without Ableton Live
HACERMUSICA
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Jul 14, 2004 3:03 pm

Re: TouchABLE 3

Post by HACERMUSICA » Tue May 30, 2017 1:49 pm

Yes!
the final solution after reinstalling some times the scripts was uninstall - download the last version - reinstall

Thanks for all the suggestions in this forum.

elzinko
Posts: 51
Joined: Sun Oct 20, 2013 5:52 pm

Re: TouchABLE 3

Post by elzinko » Fri Oct 20, 2017 6:25 pm

fishmonkey wrote:check your firewall settings.

open up your Security & Privacy settings in the System Preferences, and go to the Firewall tab. click on "Firewall Options" (you may need to unlock with your admin password).

have a look at the applications listed. Live and touchAble should both appear in that list — make sure they are both set to "Allow incoming connections".

if there are duplicate entries for either, delete them all. if you do this, when you next launch Live and touchAble choose "Allow incoming connections" when prompted.
This has solved my WIFI connection problem, thanks!!
BTW before, I could connect using only USB.
=b

RodKruz
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Aug 05, 2019 7:28 pm

Re: TouchABLE 3

Post by RodKruz » Sun May 17, 2020 7:52 pm

Have you installed the rtpMIDI? this solved my problem
https://zerodebug.com/touchablepro/win-setup/
http://www.tobias-erichsen.de/software/ ... orial.html
Good luck,

Post Reply