Sufi Plugins

Discussion of music production, audio, equipment and any related topics, either with or without Ableton Live
Post Reply
eblomquist
Posts: 59
Joined: Sun Mar 27, 2005 7:12 pm
Location: Boston
Contact:

Sufi Plugins

Post by eblomquist » Sun Oct 09, 2016 10:44 pm

I downloaded the Sufi Plugins, which come with a set of presets, but for the life of me I can't figure out where to put the presets so they actually work.

Any help would be most appreciated!

Thanks!

Ed
I teach at Berklee. MacBook Pro, Push, APC-40, Ultralite, iOS devices, Axiom 61, BX8A's, LIVE 9 Suite, MicroBrute, KORG MS-20, AKAI S-612, GUILD STARFIRE II BASS/STARFIRE III GUITAR.
http://www.underwaterairport.com "Kuhli Loach" on Facebook

muthafunka
Posts: 2241
Joined: Fri Jan 10, 2003 5:28 pm
Location: Tokyo

Re: Sufi Plugins

Post by muthafunka » Mon Oct 10, 2016 6:26 am

No idea but maybe try going to load a preset and see where it tries to load from by default.

Post Reply