Harmor in ableton

Discussion of music production, audio, equipment and any related topics, either with or without Ableton Live
Post Reply
Suutton
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Nov 15, 2016 4:28 pm

Harmor in ableton

Post by Suutton » Tue Nov 15, 2016 4:31 pm

So i have fl studio and it comes with native vsts as harmor, i copied all the harmor folder to a vst plugins folder and i set ableton to browse for plugins in that folder but it doesent seem to work, does someone knows how to do it??

granted
Posts: 157
Joined: Sun Oct 01, 2006 6:18 pm

Re: Harmor in ableton

Post by granted » Tue Nov 15, 2016 7:49 pm

Go to the Image Line website and log in.
Go to "My account"
Go to "My Licenses"
Find Harmor - follow the instructions to download and install the VSTi.
Make sure you install to whatever folder you keep your VSTs.

That worked for me.

MissAngie
Posts: 15
Joined: Sat Jul 17, 2010 10:28 pm
Location: south west France

Re: Harmor in ableton

Post by MissAngie » Wed Nov 16, 2016 8:57 am

Harmor is ok fully with Ableton 9.7 (I have it on Windows 7 64 bit pro).
Last Ableton Live for progressive psytrance, I hope for life.
I recommand the quite or hot pearls hunt in the https://www.psyshop.com CDs seller database (to plan aspirine).
"Less is more", motto of minimal art.

Post Reply