Page 1 of 1

Harmor in ableton

Posted: Tue Nov 15, 2016 4:31 pm
by Suutton
So i have fl studio and it comes with native vsts as harmor, i copied all the harmor folder to a vst plugins folder and i set ableton to browse for plugins in that folder but it doesent seem to work, does someone knows how to do it??

Re: Harmor in ableton

Posted: Tue Nov 15, 2016 7:49 pm
by granted
Go to the Image Line website and log in.
Go to "My account"
Go to "My Licenses"
Find Harmor - follow the instructions to download and install the VSTi.
Make sure you install to whatever folder you keep your VSTs.

That worked for me.

Re: Harmor in ableton

Posted: Wed Nov 16, 2016 8:57 am
by MissAngie
Harmor is ok fully with Ableton 9.7 (I have it on Windows 7 64 bit pro).