Maschine mk3

Discussion of music production, audio, equipment and any related topics, either with or without Ableton Live
Post Reply
kb420
Posts: 2740
Joined: Fri Jan 13, 2006 3:35 am
Location: Cydonia on the 4th Planet

Maschine mk3

Post by kb420 » Thu Sep 12, 2019 5:28 am

I followed the directions from NI's website on how to install the mk3 remote script. I've installed it in the correct folder, but it does not show up in Live's controller list. Has anyone else had this problem? What am I doing wrong?
H20nly wrote:fuck Bitwig.

Mark Williams
Posts: 226
Joined: Sun Aug 10, 2014 2:43 pm
Location: Deal, Kent

Re: Maschine mk3

Post by Mark Williams » Thu Sep 12, 2019 6:28 am

You have to copy whole folder not just script.
Live 10,Push 2, Maschine MK3 & KK S61 MK2, Focusrite Scarlett 18i20, Softube Console 1 Mk2, Deepmind 12D, K-2,Roland MC-707, Komplete 12, Minitaur,TC Electronics M1XL, Waves Audio Beta tester
Get 10% off Waves Plugins https://www.waves.com/r/r0z5tks

kb420
Posts: 2740
Joined: Fri Jan 13, 2006 3:35 am
Location: Cydonia on the 4th Planet

Re: Maschine mk3

Post by kb420 » Thu Sep 12, 2019 6:56 am

I did copy the whole folder. It just doesn't show up in Live's controller list.
H20nly wrote:fuck Bitwig.

Post Reply