Harmor presets in Ableton

Discussion of music production, audio, equipment and any related topics, either with or without Ableton Live
Post Reply
tranceproducer
Posts: 4
Joined: Sun Sep 15, 2019 10:24 am

Harmor presets in Ableton

Post by tranceproducer » Sun Sep 15, 2019 10:28 am

Hello everyone,

When I want to use a preset in Harmor in Ableton I have to load every preset seperately and I can't scroll through them. This is not very convenient. I do have loads of presets I used in the past. Is there a way I can make them show all up in Harmor right away, just like it is possible in FL Studio? Do I have to put them in a specific folder? A solution would be highly appreciated.


tranceproducer
Posts: 4
Joined: Sun Sep 15, 2019 10:24 am

Re: Harmor presets in Ableton

Post by tranceproducer » Sun Sep 15, 2019 1:04 pm

Harmor is a native FL Studio plugin

AgungPutranto
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Feb 14, 2019 12:36 pm

Re: Harmor presets in Ableton

Post by AgungPutranto » Mon Sep 16, 2019 8:34 am

you can, just place all your presets to harmor default presets folder

Image-Line\FL Studio 20\Data\Patches\Plugin presets\Generators\Harmor

if you are to lazy to search

tranceproducer
Posts: 4
Joined: Sun Sep 15, 2019 10:24 am

Re: Harmor presets in Ableton

Post by tranceproducer » Tue Sep 17, 2019 8:51 pm

AgungPutranto wrote:
Mon Sep 16, 2019 8:34 am
you can, just place all your presets to harmor default presets folder

Image-Line\FL Studio 20\Data\Patches\Plugin presets\Generators\Harmor

if you are to lazy to search
Doesn't work for me. That's why I created this topic...

tranceproducer
Posts: 4
Joined: Sun Sep 15, 2019 10:24 am

Re: Harmor presets in Ableton

Post by tranceproducer » Sat Sep 21, 2019 10:38 am

Anyone?

Post Reply