traktor dj studio2

Discussion of music production, audio, equipment and any related topics, either with or without Ableton Live
Post Reply
mimesis
Posts: 70
Joined: Fri Feb 14, 2003 12:40 am
Location: brooklyn, NY
Contact:

traktor dj studio2

Post by mimesis » Thu Mar 20, 2003 7:23 pm

is there any way to- or has anyone used NI traktor dj studio 2 with os x in live?
www.myspace.com/imimesis
live 6.0.5, Logic 7.1.1 OS X 10.4.8, minimoog voyager EB, MF-104Z Analog Delay, MF ring mod, Machinedrum SPS-1 UW, Virus TI desktop, PMG5 2.0DP/1.5GB, Mackie Control/XT/C4, MOTU midi express 8X8, AKAI MPD 16, MOTU TRAVELER.

Mbazzy
Posts: 1726
Joined: Thu Jan 31, 2002 1:35 pm
Location: Gent-Belgium
Contact:

Post by Mbazzy » Thu Mar 20, 2003 8:15 pm

Not possible
http://www.mbazzy.tk -
Mbazzy's "The dysfunctional playground, a scrapbook a bout the shape of useless things" now OUT on Retinascan - http://www.retinascan.de

Post Reply