Trilogy automation problem

UHE is now closed. For Technical Support from Ableton, please go here: http://www.ableton.com/support
Locked
Razzkazz
Posts: 81
Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2006 3:45 pm
Location: Spain

Trilogy automation problem

Post by Razzkazz » Sat Mar 17, 2007 2:02 am

In the arrangment view when trying to copy a midi part (with trilogy as the instrument) either using alt or apple+D it copies the part and inserts a number of automation adjustments inc coarse and fine tune, bend range and a few other parameters. I have no automation drawn in on this track before copying.

I dont experience this with other instruments. Anyone else come across this?
MBPr 2.0, MOTU Ultralite, Behringer BCR2000, Akai LPD8, Push, Clyphx Pro
-----------------------------------------------
http://soundcloud.com/alangleeson
https://soundcloud.com/boogiemannstantropic
https://alangleeson.net/

tomz.biz
Posts: 61
Joined: Mon Oct 30, 2006 10:59 pm
Contact:

Post by tomz.biz » Sat Mar 17, 2007 9:29 am

yes, systematically with zebra 2.

Henrik Hahn
Posts: 103
Joined: Mon Jun 28, 2004 10:04 am
Location: Ableton Headquarter

Post by Henrik Hahn » Tue Mar 20, 2007 1:17 pm

Hi Razzkazz,

this problem has been discussed here:

http://www.ableton.com/forum/viewtopic.php?t=49538

I will make any future announcements there.

best regards

Henrik

Razzkazz
Posts: 81
Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2006 3:45 pm
Location: Spain

Post by Razzkazz » Tue Mar 20, 2007 2:34 pm

thanks Henrik :)
MBPr 2.0, MOTU Ultralite, Behringer BCR2000, Akai LPD8, Push, Clyphx Pro
-----------------------------------------------
http://soundcloud.com/alangleeson
https://soundcloud.com/boogiemannstantropic
https://alangleeson.net/

Locked