change Rack Preset

Share your wishes for the future of Ableton Live
SGuttman
Posts: 12
Joined: Tue Mar 28, 2006 4:49 pm

Re: change Rack Preset

Post by SGuttman » Fri Feb 18, 2011 11:58 am

I also agree that this feature is sorely needed. Although simply the ability to assign program numbers to presets would also be nice, like in Kontakt banks or Kore performances. I would use Kore more often, but keeping it open is a big drain on CPU.

AA
Posts: 5
Joined: Thu Oct 02, 2008 10:34 pm

Re: change Rack Preset

Post by AA » Sun Mar 06, 2011 5:07 pm

Ok, this might very well be my first post here...

+1 on program changes for racks and devices!!

Kvebt
Posts: 15
Joined: Wed Jun 15, 2005 3:19 pm
Location: Cologne
Contact:

Re: change Rack Preset

Post by Kvebt » Mon Mar 07, 2011 8:46 pm

+1

I made a similar solution to Angstrom. Useful with synths which incluce programm change capabilities. But Ableton synths...
-------------
"Ceterum censeo Carthaginem esse delendam."

http://www.bo-un.de
http://www.myspace.com/bo-un

champamoore
Posts: 56
Joined: Sat Dec 31, 2005 8:09 pm
Location: new york, new york
Contact:

Re: change Rack Preset

Post by champamoore » Mon Mar 07, 2011 8:56 pm

+!

;]
if you can't share it, it's not yours.
"i don't know if i'm cool or not, but i'm for real." john lee hooker

live 8 suite
XP32 pro/core2duo T6500/4GB/
ni maschine mk1(1.8.2)/edirol pcr-1

Post Reply