Page 2 of 2

Re: change Rack Preset

Posted: Fri Feb 18, 2011 11:58 am
by SGuttman
I also agree that this feature is sorely needed. Although simply the ability to assign program numbers to presets would also be nice, like in Kontakt banks or Kore performances. I would use Kore more often, but keeping it open is a big drain on CPU.

Re: change Rack Preset

Posted: Sun Mar 06, 2011 5:07 pm
by AA
Ok, this might very well be my first post here...

+1 on program changes for racks and devices!!

Re: change Rack Preset

Posted: Mon Mar 07, 2011 8:46 pm
by Kvebt
+1

I made a similar solution to Angstrom. Useful with synths which incluce programm change capabilities. But Ableton synths...

Re: change Rack Preset

Posted: Mon Mar 07, 2011 8:56 pm
by champamoore
+!

;]