Possible to add IRs to Convolution Reverb Pro?

Questions and discussion about building and using Max for Live devices
Post Reply
Razz CE
Posts: 70
Joined: Mon May 11, 2015 12:53 am

Possible to add IRs to Convolution Reverb Pro?

Post by Razz CE » Fri Jan 12, 2018 5:24 pm

Pretty simple question. I'm not at home so I can't try it out myself and I figure someone on here will probably already have looked into this by now.

So.. can you do it? Or is this another case of being unable to do anything useful to Ableton's library/folder structure?
Win 10 x64/16GB/i7 6700k
Live 9 Suite/Cubase Pro 9.5
Audient iD4/Push 2/Steinberg CMC-CH/Launchkey 25

timday
Posts: 536
Joined: Mon May 04, 2009 1:02 pm

Re: Possible to add IRs to Convolution Reverb Pro?

Post by timday » Fri Jan 12, 2018 8:34 pm

You can do it.

Razz CE
Posts: 70
Joined: Mon May 11, 2015 12:53 am

Re: Possible to add IRs to Convolution Reverb Pro?

Post by Razz CE » Fri Jan 12, 2018 9:02 pm

Sweet. Thanks bud
Win 10 x64/16GB/i7 6700k
Live 9 Suite/Cubase Pro 9.5
Audient iD4/Push 2/Steinberg CMC-CH/Launchkey 25

Post Reply