Time & Timbre loses Push surface

Questions and discussion about building and using Max for Live devices
Post Reply
andi_gitarre
Posts: 27
Joined: Tue Sep 11, 2007 11:43 am
Location: Berlin

Time & Timbre loses Push surface

Post by andi_gitarre » Sun Apr 14, 2019 10:11 am

hi everyone,

just bought Time & Timbre and like it so far! But it seems that it loses the push surface every now and then. It seems to have something to do with going back and fourth between the channels. also i can notr andomize the voice from push but i can randomize all sequences and voices at once.

it broken? I'm on Live 10.1b19 and i use a Push 1.

Thanks!
macbook pro, Live 10, Universal Audio Apollo Twin, Push 1

[jur]
Site Admin
Posts: 1514
Joined: Mon Jun 01, 2015 3:04 pm
Location: Ableton

Re: Time & Timbre loses Push surface

Post by [jur] » Sun Apr 14, 2019 11:02 am

Please report this to support@ableton.com
Ableton Forum Moderator

StewD
Posts: 58
Joined: Sat Oct 09, 2010 6:53 am

Re: Time & Timbre loses Push surface

Post by StewD » Sun Jun 09, 2019 4:00 am

I had the same issue back in 2018 ... still a problem.

Had contacted Skinnerbox about it and they said they would try to get to it with the next update but I never heard anything.

They put it down to "Windows can be a bit notorious"! Are you on Windows or MacOS?

Post Reply