Page 1 of 1

Loops not translating from simpler to sampler

Posted: Sun Jan 20, 2019 4:12 pm
by Sierrah's
Working with a few second long sawtooth sample, I find a near perfect loop in Simpler. Convert to Sampler and then it’s clicky and not perfect. Can anyone explain why this or if I missing a step?

Re: Loops not translating from simpler to sampler

Posted: Sun Jan 20, 2019 4:50 pm
by wearemindflux
Hi, sounds like you havent set the loop points on the zero line. If you dont you will get clicks.

Re: Loops not translating from simpler to sampler

Posted: Sun Jan 20, 2019 5:06 pm
by Sierrah's
wearemindflux wrote:Hi, sounds like you havent set the loop points on the zero line. If you dont you will get clicks.
Snap is enabled.