All times are UTC

 
 



Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: rex2 files not right in the beta x64?
PostPosted: Sun Nov 04, 2012 2:28 pm 

Joined: Fri Jul 15, 2005 6:16 am
Posts: 4056
When loading the x64 rex files, there is no way to edit the clips. For example, you cannot see the hit marks like videos show for slicing. Am I doing something wrong? Edit: also the the 32 bit version does it too. So either beta 8.4x or 8.3x 32.

_________________
Win7x64/Live Suite 9.1x64/PUSH/SSD for libraries and OS/ Impluse 49/automap/launchpad s
i74770/ Focusrite saffire 14/ 16GB ram/ lot's of vst goodies
48k/128 buffer


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: rex2 files not right in the beta x64?
PostPosted: Sun Nov 04, 2012 10:43 pm 

Joined: Fri Jul 15, 2005 6:16 am
Posts: 4056
Hmmmmmmmmm, I think I got it now. Sorry to have bothered but I saw a video where they were handled different.

_________________
Win7x64/Live Suite 9.1x64/PUSH/SSD for libraries and OS/ Impluse 49/automap/launchpad s
i74770/ Focusrite saffire 14/ 16GB ram/ lot's of vst goodies
48k/128 buffer


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: rex2 files not right in the beta x64?
PostPosted: Tue Nov 06, 2012 12:18 pm 

Joined: Wed Jun 20, 2012 10:51 am
Posts: 502
Hi,

Sounds like the problem was solved, dont hesitate to post new issues with the b8. I will lock this thread to keep overview of open issues.

best,
Mads


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC

 
 

You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group