All times are UTC

 
 



Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 4 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: 9.0.5b5 UAD GUI not showing for 1176AE
PostPosted: Tue Jul 09, 2013 12:02 pm 

Joined: Wed Nov 24, 2004 11:05 pm
Posts: 5700
Location: Melbourne Australia
All the other UAD plugs I've tried show up, but the GUI for the AU 1176AE won't appear after clicking the wrench icon. VST version works and shows up fine.

I'm on 10.8.4 running the latest UAD2 software.

_________________
Videos | Twitter | The Mixplant - Mixing & Mastering


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: 9.0.5b5 UAD GUI not showing for 1176AE
PostPosted: Mon Jul 15, 2013 11:39 am 

Joined: Wed Jun 20, 2012 10:51 am
Posts: 502
Hi Timothy,

I cant reproduce this here, both VST and AU of the 1176AE shows up and renders audio fine, also on 10.8.4.
Please get in touch with UAD support on this.

Best,
Mads


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: 9.0.5b5 UAD GUI not showing for 1176AE
PostPosted: Mon Jul 15, 2013 12:05 pm 

Joined: Wed Nov 24, 2004 11:05 pm
Posts: 5700
Location: Melbourne Australia
Bah! Oh well, good for Live ;)

Off to UAD I go, thx Mads.

_________________
Videos | Twitter | The Mixplant - Mixing & Mastering


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: 9.0.5b5 UAD GUI not showing for 1176AE
PostPosted: Mon Jul 15, 2013 1:39 pm 

Joined: Wed Jun 20, 2012 10:51 am
Posts: 502
Your welcome timothy!,

Also they just released the 7.1 UAD ware.

You can also send me a project where this occurs at beta@ableton.com, there must be settings on your machine that makes this reproducible.

Best,
Mads


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 4 posts ] 

All times are UTC

 
 

You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group