Page 5 of 5

Re: Push can browse Komplete 9 Ultimate, UAD, Soundtoys Presets

Posted: Fri Nov 07, 2014 2:37 am
by marlsound
genuinely considering buying push now that I've seen this... thanks for sharing man, great stuff!

....any chance of reaktor making the list??

cheers! X

Re: Push can browse Komplete 9 Ultimate, UAD, Soundtoys Presets

Posted: Fri Nov 07, 2014 12:24 pm
by queglay
There are a bunch of reaktor presets listed on the audiomodder site - www.audiomodder.com

Re: Push can browse Komplete 9 Ultimate, UAD, Soundtoys Presets

Posted: Tue Nov 18, 2014 8:28 pm
by rbro
I haven't read the entire thread so I apologize if this has already been addressed. Any plans to update this to control Komplete 10 Ultimate?

Re: Push can browse Komplete 9 Ultimate, UAD, Soundtoys Presets

Posted: Fri Nov 21, 2014 10:43 am
by queglay
Ill be posting updates here on komplete 10. Batching planned for the new year, and currently everything that was in 9 will still work.

https://www.facebook.com/audiomodder

Re: Push can browse Komplete 9 Ultimate, UAD, Soundtoys Presets

Posted: Fri Nov 28, 2014 6:50 am
by DarkMa11er
do you think you will ever add sound packs from sites such as audiobombs.com

Re: Push can browse Komplete 9 Ultimate, UAD, Soundtoys Presets

Posted: Mon Dec 01, 2014 5:05 am
by queglay
Arent their ableton packs presets anyway though?

Re: Push can browse Komplete 9 Ultimate, UAD, Soundtoys Presets

Posted: Mon Dec 01, 2014 8:47 pm
by DarkMa11er
im talking about the massive, absynth, fm8 presets that are on audiobombs.com, not talking about any ableton software

Re: Push can browse Komplete 9 Ultimate, UAD, Soundtoys Presets

Posted: Fri May 15, 2015 1:14 am
by ekwipt
Is anyone using Komplete 9, Maschine 1, Ableton Push, and the latest beta of Ableton.

I'm not able to use Push to control Maschine Regarding hitting the pads on Push, the sequencer works fine though. Might be a problem on my end.

The developer is great and is helping me with issues I've had, but looking for user feedback??

Re: Push can browse Komplete 9 Ultimate, UAD, Soundtoys Presets

Posted: Sun May 17, 2015 8:13 pm
by lovelight
Ive made about 35 vst presets racks by hand no macro auto, tryed to make the best an easy mapping for easy tweak. more are comeing every week/month.
come and get them for free. look what i done here: https://www.facebook.com/AbletonPushVstRacks and join the Group for free and pro Push ready Vst Racks.

Re: Push can browse Komplete 9 Ultimate, UAD, Soundtoys Presets

Posted: Wed May 20, 2015 8:08 pm
by lovelight
kontour and razor Push ready tonight, join in and get a lot of racks to transform your push to your favourite VST




https://www.facebook.com/AbletonPushVstRacks

Re: Push can browse Komplete 9 Ultimate, UAD, Soundtoys Presets

Posted: Tue May 26, 2015 12:26 am
by queglay
instead of installing to the default paths, you could try putting the folders elsewhere and then create the places reference there.

Re: Push can browse Komplete 9 Ultimate, UAD, Soundtoys Presets

Posted: Tue May 26, 2015 3:59 pm
by Stromkraft
lovelight wrote:kontour and razor Push ready tonight, join in and get a lot of racks to transform your push to your favourite VST




https://www.facebook.com/AbletonPushVstRacks
Put up or shut up.