REPEAT button on BRepeat should be on first Menu Screen

Come here to discuss Push with other users.
For tech support, please head to http://www.ableton.com/help
Post Reply
NoSonic822
Posts: 700
Joined: Sat Jun 01, 2013 8:38 am

REPEAT button on BRepeat should be on first Menu Screen

Post by NoSonic822 » Wed Aug 23, 2017 11:11 am

The "REPEAT" button on Beat Repeat, should be on the 1st menu screen, you shouldnt have to menu dive for that.

S4racen
Posts: 5202
Joined: Fri Aug 24, 2007 4:08 pm
Location: Dunstable
Contact:

Re: REPEAT button on BRepeat should be on first Menu Screen

Post by S4racen » Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:37 pm

You want to change it?

Cheers
D

NoSonic822
Posts: 700
Joined: Sat Jun 01, 2013 8:38 am

Re: REPEAT button on BRepeat should be on first Menu Screen

Post by NoSonic822 » Sun Sep 10, 2017 7:56 am

S4racen wrote:You want to change it?

Cheers
D
lol i dont want to do anything, it should just be there.

S4racen
Posts: 5202
Joined: Fri Aug 24, 2007 4:08 pm
Location: Dunstable
Contact:

Re: REPEAT button on BRepeat should be on first Menu Screen

Post by S4racen » Sun Sep 10, 2017 11:11 am

Well it isn't, so you'd have to change it yourself...

Cheers
D

kberanek
Posts: 19
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2008 5:57 pm

Re: REPEAT button on BRepeat should be on first Menu Screen

Post by kberanek » Mon Sep 11, 2017 3:40 pm

Yes, please! I'd like to know how to change it!

JAMM
Posts: 727
Joined: Sat Jul 10, 2004 8:03 pm

Re: REPEAT button on BRepeat should be on first Menu Screen

Post by JAMM » Mon Sep 18, 2017 2:27 pm

throw it in a instrument rack and configuration the macros.

Post Reply