Live 10 Push 1 Load sample

Come here to discuss Push with other users.
For tech support, please head to http://www.ableton.com/help
Post Reply
Theo Void
Posts: 1062
Joined: Wed Sep 24, 2008 3:00 am
Location: Pittsburgh, PA
Contact:

Live 10 Push 1 Load sample

Post by Theo Void » Wed Oct 03, 2018 12:04 am

Is it possible to load an individual drum cell with a sample that im browsing on Push 1?
Can u build a drum rack from push 1?

[jur]
Site Admin
Posts: 1464
Joined: Mon Jun 01, 2015 3:04 pm
Location: Ableton

Re: Live 10 Push 1 Load sample

Post by [jur] » Mon Nov 05, 2018 2:53 am

Yep. Make sure to the pad is selected (and not the drum rack itself), press browse...
Ableton Forum Moderator

Theo Void
Posts: 1062
Joined: Wed Sep 24, 2008 3:00 am
Location: Pittsburgh, PA
Contact:

Re: Live 10 Push 1 Load sample

Post by Theo Void » Mon Nov 05, 2018 2:59 am

[jur] wrote:Yep. Make sure to the pad is selected (and not the drum rack itself), press browse...
Sweet ..... thanx

Raypath
Posts: 13
Joined: Tue Nov 06, 2018 4:01 am

Re: Live 10 Push 1 Load sample

Post by Raypath » Tue Nov 06, 2018 4:06 am

Has anyone tried changing the MIDI Remote Scripts for Push 1 in Live 10? Everytime I do it will not load the script..

I am seeking to change the root color from OCEAN to RED in pushbase- skindefault.pyc.
Tried, decompiling, recompiling, etc.

If anyone knows about changing the scripts for Push 1 in Live 10,please let me know.

Post Reply