All times are UTC

 
 



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Live 10 Push 1 Load sample
PostPosted: Wed Oct 03, 2018 12:04 am 

Joined: Wed Sep 24, 2008 3:00 am
Posts: 1062
Location: Pittsburgh, PA
Is it possible to load an individual drum cell with a sample that im browsing on Push 1?
Can u build a drum rack from push 1?

_________________
http://soundcloud.com/theovoid


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Live 10 Push 1 Load sample
PostPosted: Mon Nov 05, 2018 2:53 am 
Site Admin

Joined: Mon Jun 01, 2015 3:04 pm
Posts: 1201
Location: Ableton
Yep. Make sure to the pad is selected (and not the drum rack itself), press browse...

_________________
Ableton Forum Moderator


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Live 10 Push 1 Load sample
PostPosted: Mon Nov 05, 2018 2:59 am 

Joined: Wed Sep 24, 2008 3:00 am
Posts: 1062
Location: Pittsburgh, PA
[jur] wrote:
Yep. Make sure to the pad is selected (and not the drum rack itself), press browse...

Sweet ..... thanx

_________________
http://soundcloud.com/theovoid


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Live 10 Push 1 Load sample
PostPosted: Tue Nov 06, 2018 4:06 am 

Joined: Tue Nov 06, 2018 4:01 am
Posts: 13
Has anyone tried changing the MIDI Remote Scripts for Push 1 in Live 10? Everytime I do it will not load the script..

I am seeking to change the root color from OCEAN to RED in pushbase- skindefault.pyc.
Tried, decompiling, recompiling, etc.

If anyone knows about changing the scripts for Push 1 in Live 10,please let me know.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 

All times are UTC

 
 

You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group