Is there a way to select another chain in an effect rack on push 2

Come here to discuss Push with other users.
For tech support, please head to http://www.ableton.com/help
Post Reply
Phijel
Posts: 45
Joined: Tue Mar 21, 2006 10:52 am

Is there a way to select another chain in an effect rack on push 2

Post by Phijel » Sun Mar 24, 2019 11:45 am

Is there a way to select another chain in an effect rack on push 2 ??

Looks like the displays is stuck on the one selected on the computer, with no way to access the others, apart from selecting them with the mouse, I don't see a way to select and display them directly on push

Am I missing something ? (might very well be the case being new to push)

Thanks

Ph

Phijel
Posts: 45
Joined: Tue Mar 21, 2006 10:52 am

Re: Is there a way to select another chain in an effect rack on push 2

Post by Phijel » Sun Mar 24, 2019 1:12 pm

never mind, found it, sorry

blof_eld
Posts: 64
Joined: Sat Aug 29, 2009 11:59 am

Re: Is there a way to select another chain in an effect rack on push 2

Post by blof_eld » Wed May 22, 2019 12:37 am

How did you do it??

blof_eld
Posts: 64
Joined: Sat Aug 29, 2009 11:59 am

Re: Is there a way to select another chain in an effect rack on push 2

Post by blof_eld » Wed Apr 15, 2020 9:41 am

Oh wow, it works!

I'm sure I tried that originally, maybe it got fixed in the year since I first tried...

Post Reply