Page 1 of 1

Is there a way to select another chain in an effect rack on push 2

Posted: Sun Mar 24, 2019 11:45 am
by Phijel
Is there a way to select another chain in an effect rack on push 2 ??

Looks like the displays is stuck on the one selected on the computer, with no way to access the others, apart from selecting them with the mouse, I don't see a way to select and display them directly on push

Am I missing something ? (might very well be the case being new to push)

Thanks

Ph

Re: Is there a way to select another chain in an effect rack on push 2

Posted: Sun Mar 24, 2019 1:12 pm
by Phijel
never mind, found it, sorry

Re: Is there a way to select another chain in an effect rack on push 2

Posted: Wed May 22, 2019 12:37 am
by blof_eld
How did you do it??

Re: Is there a way to select another chain in an effect rack on push 2

Posted: Sun Sep 01, 2019 7:48 pm
by ShelLuser
A late response, I'm well aware, but oh well ;)
blof_eld wrote:
Wed May 22, 2019 12:37 am
How did you do it??
Keep the button pressed which selects (and expands) the device then you'll eventually get a question to "Choose the position". Select the chain at the bottom and done.